Skip to content ↓

Mason Moor
Primary School

Our Staff

To see our staffing structure please click the PDF called 'Staffing Structure'.

Introducing our team:

Senior Leadership Team:

Miss Kristy Wharton - Headteacher / Head of Maths

Mr Paul Evans - Deputy Headteacher / Head of Curriculum

Mrs Kathryn Deakin - Assistant Headteacher / Head Assessment

Mrs Donna Shorter - Business Manager

Inclusion & Intervention Team:

Mrs Carolyn Wilkinson - SENCO (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

Mrs Gemma Patrick - Assistant SENCO

Miss Naomi Hanspal - FISO (Family Inclusion Support Officer)

Miss Tracy Birkett - LSO (Learning Support Coordinator)

Speech & Language Support:

Mrs Gina Sasso - Speech & Language 

PE Teacher:

Miss Jordy King - Sports co-ordinator (Superstar Sports)

Teachers:

Mrs Natalie Mears - Class Teacher FYFS Phase Leader

Mrs Kathryn Deakin - Class Teacher KS1 Phase Leader

Miss Sarah Westley - Class Teacher KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs Suzie Bilgili - Class Teacher

Mrs Danielle Craigdaille - Class Teacher 

Miss Louise Wallis - Class Teacher

Miss Kerry Saunders - Class Teacher

Miss Charlene Lockitt - Class Teacher

Miss Amy Dummer - Class Teacher

Miss Jamie-Leigh Bissett - Class Teacher

Miss Fiona Dunne - Class Teacher

Mrs Gemma Patrick - Class Teacher

Mr Tristan Benfield - Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants:

Miss Kerrie Slade - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Cooke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elisa Day - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Corinne Warwick - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Rawlings - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mehri Foulds - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Shephard - Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Alexander - Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa Tribbeck - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy McGratten - Teaching Assistant

Miss Michelle Hunt - Teaching Assistant 

Miss Emma Nicholas - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Gemma Tudor - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Partington - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sonia Cooper - Teaching Assistant

Farah (Springwell School):

Mrs Lesley Maguire - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Pond - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Penfold - Teaching Assisant

Mrs Gemma Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Mr Isaac Lee - Class Teacher

Office Staff: 

Mrs Donna Shorter - Business Manager

Mrs Lisa Caddick - Administration Officer 

Mrs Monica Longhurst - Administration Officer

Miss Sofia Fantaye - Workload Assistant

Site Team:

Mr Mike Day - Site Manager

Miss Sonia Skinner - Site staff

Mrs Anne Warrener - site staff

Lunchtime Assistant:

Mrs Elisa Day - Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Emma Nicholas - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Tina Rawlings - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Lisa Tribbeck - 1-1 Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Sue Limbrick - Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Denise Skinner - Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Sofia Fantaye - Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Sofie Tongs - Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Jacqueline Hewitt - Lunchtime Assistant