Skip to content ↓

Mason Moor
Primary School

Our Staff

To see our staffing structure please click the PDF called 'Staffing Structure'.

Introducing our team:

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Emma Kerrigan-Draper - Headteacher

Mrs Jo Mumford - Assistant Headteacher / Year 6 Maths Teacher 

Mrs Gemma Brumwell - Assistant Headteacher / Year 6 English Teacher

 

Inclusion & Intervention Team:

Mrs Tricia Mahoney - SENCO

Miss Naomi Hanspal - FISO (Family Inclusion Support Officer)

Mrs Corinne Warwick - ELSA

Mrs Mandy McGratten - Teaching Assistant / ELSA 

Miss Tracy Birkett - Learning Support Coordinator

Mrs Amy Benfield - HLTA

Mrs Jill Haste - Libarian / Reading Interventions

 

Speech & Language Support:

Mrs Gina Sasso - Speech & Language 

 

Early Years:

Mrs Natalie Mears - Phase Leader of Early Years / Shared Class Teacher of Beech Class (Year 1)

Miss Lucy Atkinson - Class Teacher of Birch 

Miss Jessica Wooley - Class Teacher of Willow 

Miss Kerrie Slade - Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1:

Mrs Kathryn Deakin - Phase Leader of KS1 / Class Teacher of Holly

Mrs Danielle Craigdaille - Shared Class Teacher of Beech 

Miss Gemma Bundy - Class Teacher of Hornbeam

Mrs Natalie Mears - Phase Leader of Early Years / Shared Class Teacher of Beech Class (Year 1)

Mrs Tina Rawlings - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Lisa Tribbeck - 1-1 Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Elisa Day - Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Amy Benfield - HLTA 

Mrs Mehri Foulds - Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Alexander - 1-1 Teaching Assistant

Mr Tristan Benfield - Teaching Assistant / 1-1 Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2:

Mrs Natasha Cox - Phase Leader of LKS2 / Class Teacher of Oak

Mr Niall Scanlan - Class Teacher of Sycamore 

Mrs Suzie Bilgili - Class Teacher of Hawthorn 

Mr Tristan Benfield - Teaching Assistant / 1-1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sonia Cooper - Teaching Assistant in LKS2 / KS1 

Miss Lousie Wallis - Teaching Assistant

Mr Peter Hart - Class Teacher / MFL (French) Teacher

Mrs Mandy McGratten - 1-1 Teaching Assistant / ELSA 

 

 Upper Key Stage 2:

Miss Charlene Lockitt - Phase Leader of UKS2 / Class Teacher of Lime

Miss Kree Verdi - Class Teacher of Whitebeam

Mrs Nicky Hanley - Class Teacher of Plane

Miss Michelle Hunt - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Emma Nicholas - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Natalie Rodgers - Class Teacher

Mr Peter Hart - Class Teacher / MFL (French) Teacher

Maple (Springwell School):

Mrs Lynn Purkis - Class Teacher of Maple

Mrs Debbie Cooke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lesley Maguire - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Pond - Teaching Assistant

Mr Slade - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Gemma Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Office Staff: 

Mr Richard Ware - Buisness Manager

Mrs Lisa Caddick - Administration Officer / Lunchtime Assistant 

Mrs Janet Dahl - Administration Officer

Site Team:

Mr Mike Day - Site Manager

Mr Ali Hodja - Assistant Site Manager / Cleaner

Miss Anne Warrener - Cleaner

Lunchtime Assistant:

Mrs Elisa Day - Teaching Assistant - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Michelle Hunt - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Emma Nicholas - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Tina Rawlings - Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Miss Lisa Tribbeck - 1-1 Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Lisa Caddick - Administration Officer / 1-1 Lunchtime Assistant 

Mrs Sue Limbrick - Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs Denise Skinner - Lunchtime Assistant